Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

2015 Men's BB Schedule

UTEP released the 2015-16 Men's basketball schedule. The Miners will play 20 home games including 6 straight to start the season. [details]




MI Video: UTEP Forward Paul Thomas

by Rigo Chaparro
Paul Thomas talks to media for the first time since arriving in El Paso.  

2015 G Josh McSwiggan signs with UTEP

by Rigo Chaparro
Class of 2015 6'7 British guard Josh McSwiggan signed a national letter of intent to play basketball for Tim Floyd's Miners.  

UTEP season comes to an end with loss in first round of NIT

by David Mijares
UTEP's season comes to and end with a first round loss to Murray State in the NIT.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Washburn12.34.21.734.644.819.170.0
J. Bohannon10.26.31.424.857.637.564.9
K. Tucker10.11.71.430.539.039.791.9
M. Moore8.65.22.024.445.435.172.7
J. Streeter7.92.05.334.340.239.476.6
C. Lang5.75.30.421.357.60.054.1
C. Cooper5.10.81.015.840.538.574.3
C. Washburn4.42.90.614.947.40.049.5
J. Ragland3.80.90.413.729.528.190.0
H. Vint1.60.80.05.860.050.00.0
M. Moore1.40.90.15.350.00.080.0
T. Howard1.31.10.25.623.80.054.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Mine Shaft
Premium forum for discussing UTEP basketball and football recruiting.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas-El Paso BASKETBALLRecord: 22-11 (14-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeMinerDigs.net

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 M's Mind-Blowing Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTEP '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 2.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MinerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.