Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Final Four

by UTEP Athletics

The Miners advance to the WNIT Final Four and will play South Dakota State at the Don Haskins Center. [details]


UTEP Tops Colorado, 68-60, To Move Into WNIT Elite 8 In Front Of School-Record Crowd

by UTEP Athletics
The Miners beat Colorado 68-60 to advance to the WNIT Elite 8 and will host Washington on Monday night.  

Miners lose 3-star commit Tyree Griffin to Oklahoma State

After choosing not to sign his UTEP letter of intent in the early signing period, Landry-Walker 3-star PG Tyree Griffin has decided to commit to Oklahoma State.  

Miners keep Pirates from stealing their gold

by David Mijares
UTEP beats East Carolina in the second round of the Conference USA tournament to set up a match versus #1 seed Southern Miss.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Washburn12.34.21.734.644.819.170.0
J. Bohannon10.26.31.424.857.637.564.9
K. Tucker10.11.71.430.539.039.791.9
M. Moore8.65.22.024.445.435.172.7
J. Streeter7.92.05.334.340.239.476.6
C. Lang5.75.30.421.357.60.054.1
C. Cooper5.10.81.015.840.538.574.3
C. Washburn4.42.90.614.947.40.049.5
J. Ragland3.80.90.413.729.528.190.0
H. Vint1.60.80.05.860.050.00.0
M. Moore1.40.90.15.350.00.080.0
T. Howard1.31.10.25.623.80.054.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1 fans online now
The Mine Shaft
Premium forum for discussing UTEP basketball and football recruiting.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas-El Paso BASKETBALLRecord: 23-11 (6-3)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeMinerDigs.net

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 M's Mind-Blowing Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTEP '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 2.40 0
Rivals150 0 4
 

2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MinerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.