Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

USM 63 UTEP 60

by David Mijares

UTEP blew a 24 point second half lead in a 63-60 loss at USM. [details]


La Tech pounds UTEP 77-60

by David Mijares
La Tech is in the driver's seat after taking down UTEP 77-60.  

Take Two: UTEP seeking revenge and Conference lead in rematch with Louisiana Tech

by Josh Puga
UTEP will get a second change against La Tech on Thursday with first place on the line.  

UTEP outlasts Roadrunners 69-62

by David Mijares
UTEP picks up seventh win in a row and controls its own destiny after 69-62 win over UTSA.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Washburn12.34.21.734.644.819.170.0
J. Bohannon10.26.31.424.857.637.564.9
K. Tucker10.11.71.430.539.039.791.9
M. Moore8.65.22.024.445.435.172.7
J. Streeter7.92.05.334.340.239.476.6
C. Lang5.75.30.421.357.60.054.1
C. Cooper5.10.81.015.840.538.574.3
C. Washburn4.42.90.614.947.40.049.5
J. Ragland3.80.90.413.729.528.190.0
H. Vint1.60.80.05.860.050.00.0
M. Moore1.40.90.15.350.00.080.0
T. Howard1.31.10.25.623.80.054.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Mine Shaft
Premium forum for discussing UTEP basketball and football recruiting.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas-El Paso BASKETBALLRecord: 19-9 (11-5)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeMinerDigs.net

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 M's Mind-Blowing Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTEP '15Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 2.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MinerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.