Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Murray St 81 UTEP 66

by David Mijares

UTEP's season comes to and end with a first round loss to Murray State in the NIT. [details]


Middle Tennessee ends UTEP's NCAA tournament hopes

by David Mijares
UTEP falls to Middle Tennessee ending the Miners' NCAA tournament hopes.   

Miners advance to CUSA tournament semifinals

by David Mijares
UTEP advances to CUSA tournament semifinals.   

Miners clinch #2 seed in Conference USA tournament

by David Mijares
UTEP will be the #2 seed in next weeks Conference USA tournament.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Washburn12.34.21.734.644.819.170.0
J. Bohannon10.26.31.424.857.637.564.9
K. Tucker10.11.71.430.539.039.791.9
M. Moore8.65.22.024.445.435.172.7
J. Streeter7.92.05.334.340.239.476.6
C. Lang5.75.30.421.357.60.054.1
C. Cooper5.10.81.015.840.538.574.3
C. Washburn4.42.90.614.947.40.049.5
J. Ragland3.80.90.413.729.528.190.0
H. Vint1.60.80.05.860.050.00.0
M. Moore1.40.90.15.350.00.080.0
T. Howard1.31.10.25.623.80.054.5
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1 fans online now
The Mine Shaft
Premium forum for discussing UTEP basketball and football recruiting.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas-El Paso BASKETBALLRecord: 22-11 (14-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeMinerDigs.net

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 M's Mind-Blowing Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UTEP '15Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 2.00 0
Rivals150 0 2
 

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos MinerIllustrated.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.